• Menu
A school for boys in grades 7 - 12. Founded in 1867.
Parents
Mothers Club

Mothers Club Board

The Mothers Club has an Executive Board, which is the officers of the Club, and a General Board, which consists of the Chairs of each Committee. All mothers are welcome and encouraged to attend the Mothers Club Meetings. You may contact any Board member by clicking on her name. Please click "Volunteer Job Descriptions" for more information about each position.

President​​​​​​​  Anna Thornton
President-Elect​​​​​​  Ashley Edwards
Recording Secretary ​​​​Denise Bellardo
Communications Coordinator Email ​​​Meredith Griffith
Communications Coordinator Website/Newsletters​  Kathryn Zeuthen
Volunteer Coordinator​​​​​  Susan Weathersby
Community Events​​​​​  Stephanie Galanter
Treasurer  ​​​​​​​Regina Nutter
Treasurer-Elect​​​​​​  Sarah Loving
Square Coordinator​  Jenny Freeland
Class Mother Coordinator  ​​​​​Barbara Keith Payne
Class Mother Step Up  ​​​​​Jennifer Hoffman
Reports Coordinator​​​​​  Manju Kandula

General Board

Admissions Liaisons: 
Anita Barnes
480-250-1147
 
Amy Brown
270-535-7756
 
Tracy Crawford
615-294-4157
 
Laura McFadden
615-403-6312

Admissions Preview Day:
Caroline Lindsey
615-268-3935
 
Samara 
847-271-7198

Art Reception:
Julie Brown
jbmombrown@gmail.com
615-305-2146

Art Show Chairs: 
Elizabeth Trabue
615-944-9558
 
Paula Kinard
615-975-2033
 
Art Show Step Up Chairs:
Stephanie Conner
sconner@mccarthyjones.com
615-351-3965

Kindy Hensler
kindyh@yahoo.com
615-828-4064

Beth Preston
bethspreston@gmail.com
615-419-9667
 

Big Red Store Coordinators: 
Cathy Krumm 
615-400-1403
 
Elizabeth Pergande
615-970-1745

Heather Pacconi
hpacconi@aol.com
615-881-9646

Belinda McSween
themcsweens@yahoo.com
615-243-7336

Blazers & More - Used Clothing Sale
Rachel Beavers
615-400-0837
 
Ellen Hitt
615-545-8415
 
Catherine King
615-521-6229
 
Belinda McSween
615-243-7336
 
Julie Roberts
615-260-3289

Carnival:
Tanzy Wallace
615-481-7154
 
Jan Bowen
615-585-2680

Closet Coordinator:
Catherine Moore
themoores226@me.com
615-498-2715

Community Events: 
Rosemary Mcllhenny
615-260-5827
 
Stephanie Galanter
615-668-1766

Paige Hill
hillfamily4@comcast.net
615-480-3123

Endada: 
Susan Adams
615-479-5694
 
Laura Sewell
615-584-5965

Exchange Family Support:
Natalie Carr
615-305-2682
 
Linda Deal
615-585-2603

Tanisha Hall
tjhallga@gmail.com
615-243-6590
 
Heather Wills
615-516-3743

Faculty Appreciation Dinner-Junior School Parents Night:
A. B. Hawkins
615-293-4490
 
Beth Singer
615-438-6401

Faculty Appreciation Dinner-High School Parents Night:  
Joy Bennett
410-404-8991
 
Elizabeth Sharpe
615-202-5046

Kirti Surati
kay@theforzagroup.com
419-283-4989

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Lunch:
Mary Bettis
615-473-7550
 
Meghan Owen
615-516-3162
 
615-7218-4896

Faculty & Staff Birthday Bundlets:
Holly Brewer
gandhbrewer@bellsouth.net
615-306-2451

Jennifer Gaw
jennifermgaw@gmail.com
615-480-5948

Fall Kickoff Coffee Chairs:
Hayden Avery
615-975-2333
 
Mary Wilson
615-202-8178
 
Melissa Freeman
615-423-6218

Flower Committee Coordinator:
Mary Cummins
maryhcummins@aol.com
615-491-6551

Flower Committee:   
Jan Bowen
615-585-2680
 
Wiff Harmer
615-804-7975
 
Sharon Sandahl
615-594-2508
 
Frances Tyrone
615-430-5062

Freshman Homecoming Dinner Decorations
Debbie Segers
904-309-1760

Jamie Vaughan
jamiemvaughan@comcast.net
615-294-3603

HS Commencement Reception: 
Suzy Hansen
615-973-2795
 
Stacey Way
615-364-4289

Holiday Decorations:
Heather Cain
615-294-8174
 
Elizabeth Dennis
615-476-9548

Holiday Gifts:  
Carmen Turks
615-533-3111

Influential Teachers Reception: 
Jeanie Dayani
615-473-8878
 
Jessie Zeigler
615-512-5300

JS Representatives (Conference Day Faculty/Staff lunch; Admissions Interview Day; Grandparents Day)
Edith Kirkland
615-812-4822
 
Ashley Levi
615-319-0912
 
Stephanie Tatro
615-390-6343
 
Lara Green
615-268-7318

Jr. School Commencement Reception: 
Natalie Ozburn
615-585-2041
 
Jane Anne Pilkinton
 
Library Volunteer Coordinator
Tami Moore
812-568-7088

Mother-Son Breakfast:
Ashley Cook
615-491-8989
 
Betsy Hunt
615-604-0441

Music Receptions:
Deborah Beyer
615-714-7704
 
Angela Deane
615-593-0096

Julie Speyer
juliespeyer@att.net
615-400-2597 

New Parent Coordinators
Gari Cowan
615-202-0410
 
Mandy Gauldin
615-545-9029
 
Paige Roddey
615-429-5111

New Family Picnic
Cara Crews
615-330-3377
 
Carole Peterson
615-339-3004

Poinsettia Sale: 
Mary Barton
615-917-4549
 
Jennifer Caver
615-480-0136
 
Meg Haley
615-504-6751
 
Melanie Tigrett
901-831-0510

Project Graduation:
Melissa Dashiff
615-712-1995
 
Ashley Dill
615-943-3403
 
Mary Catherine McClellan
615-403-1906
 
Julie Roberts
615-260-3289

Senior Mother-Son Spring Luncheon:  
Anne Elizabeth McIntosh
 
Lori Turner
615-394-0612

Shopping Partners:
Lara Green
615-268-7318
 
Robyn Moore
615-473-5704
 
Kristi Skeeters
615-498-7397

Social Media Coordinators:
Julianne Graham
jgraham@wileybros.com
615-351-4409

Tracy Patterson
tracy_patterson@yahoo.com
615-476-7745


Spaghetti Supper Chairs:
Dawn Looney
615-939-9690
 
Carolyn Thombs
615-330-5209

Sports Program Ad Sales: 
Suzanne Smith
615-419-7738
 
Lella Wilbanks
615-579-4168
 
Julia Wilk
615-473-8742

Sports Program Distribution
Louise Collins
615-337-6925

Karen Curnutte
615-440-8957

Sunshine Committee
Carolyn Abbey
615-804-9402
 
Denise Bellardo
615-351-3273
 
Beth McRae
615-405-8964
 
Donna Roach
615-319-5427

Theater Receptions:  
Andrea Capizzi
615-473-8623
 
Trudy Mader
615-585-0229

Rachel McCloud
amccloud7@comcast.net
615-477-7354

Used Book Sale Chairs
Jenny Freeland
615-830-3818
 
Deborah Lawson
615-891-8551

Used Book Sale Step Up Chairs:
Stephanie Harris
615-509-8226
 
Elizabeth Williams
615-948-0768

Valentines Day Fundraiser
Robyn Brien
615-482-2154
 
Michelle Evans
615-585-1986
 
Noel Pinson
615-403-8844

Executive Board

President
Anna Thornton
615-414-0397

President-Elect
Ashley Edwards
ashleywedwards@comcast.net
615-415-5198

Class Mother Coordinator
Barbara Keith Payne
615-300-7337

Jennifer Hoffman - Class Mother Coordinator Step Up
615-390-0033

Communications Coordinators
Meredith Griffith (Email)
615-584-3900

Kathryn Zeuthen (Newsletter and website)
615-627-7271

Community Events/Lectures
Stephanie Galanter
sgalanter@att.net
615-668-1766

Recording Secretary
Denise Bellardo
615-351-3273

Reports Coordinator
Manju Kandula
615-294-7031

Treasurer
Regina Nutter
615-300-8079

Treasurer-Elect
Sarah Loving
615-429-0557

Volunteer Coordinator
Susan Weathersby
615-604-6920

Square Coordinator
Jenny Freeland
mjfreeland@aol.com
615-830-3818

Montgomery Bell Academy

4001 Harding Road
Nashville, TN 37205
(615) 298-5514