Programs
Athletics

Schedule

Baseball - Varsity

Home

Scrimmage 1

League
vs.
Cookeville High School
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
Scrimmage

Scrimmage 2

Non-League
vs.
Goodpasture Christian School
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
Scrimmage

Scrimmage 3

Non-League
vs.
Hendersonville High School
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
Scrimmage

Scrimmage 4

Non-League
vs.
Brentwood High School
Brentwood High School
Away
League
vs.
Father Ryan High School
Win 7-3
Father Ryan High School
Away
League
vs.
Father Ryan High School
Loss 4-9
Father Ryan High School
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Father Ryan High School
Loss 2-5
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 12-0
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 3-2
Ensworth High School
Home
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 12-0
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 3-2
Ensworth High School
Home
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 11-1
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 11-1
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
vs.
Overton High School
Loss 4-16
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
vs.
New Albany High School (IN)
Win 4-3
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
vs.
Hillwood High School
Win 14-5
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
vs.
USN
Loss 7-10
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
vs.
Hendersonville High School
Win 3-1
Hendersonville High School
Away
vs.
Centennial High School
Win 11-1
Centennial High School
Home
League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Win 1-0
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Win 7-4
Lipscomb Academy
Home
League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Loss 1-5
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Win 7-4
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
vs.
Goodpasture Christian School
Loss 3-13
Goodpasture
Home
League
vs.
Brentwood Academy
Win 4-1
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
League
vs.
Brentwood Academy
Win 11-1
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
League
vs.
Brentwood Academy
Win 1-0
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
League
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Win 8-7
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
League
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Loss 2-4
Pope John Paul II High School
Home
League
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Win 8-1
Bennett-Forehand Field
Neutral
vs.
McCallie School
Win 13-0
Home
League
vs.
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Loss 2-3
Bennett-Forehand Field
Away
League
vs.
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Loss 2-3
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Home
League
vs.
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Win 4-3
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
vs.
Centennial High School
Win 16-6
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home
Tournament

Region Tournament

League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 9-2
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home

Region Tournament

League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 2-1
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home

Region Tournament

League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home

Region Tournament

League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Win 11-1
Home
Tournament

Region Tournament Championship

League
vs.
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Loss 4-7
Pope John Paul II High School
TBD
Playoff

1st Round of Playoffs

League
Home
Playoff

Quarterfinals

League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Loss 5-7
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home

Quarterfinals

League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Loss 2-8
Bennett-Forehand Field
Home

Quarterfinals, if necessary game

League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Bennett-Forehand Field
Neutral

State Tournament

League
Wilson Central High School

Coaching Staff

Montgomery Bell Academy

4001 Harding Road
Nashville, TN 37205
(615) 298-5514